Columbia



First Grade: 1st Billy Stark, Donna Lee, Tommie, Terry, Sally Clark, Mardelle, Patsy Genei Haws, Sharon Christie. 2nd Bobby, Vickey Vest, Robert, Jean Larson, Donny Kipp, Sally Richards, Barbara, Lassie. 3RD John, Jim, Diane, Jimmy Smith, Sue Carpenter, Janice Bland, Teddy, Billy Gardner

Back row- Jimmy Smith, Dianne Hope, Jack Bruce, Sharon Johnstone, Vicky Vest, Sue Carpenter, Bill Gardner
Second from back row- Dwane(sp) ___, Judy Randrup, Jean Larson, Dennis ?Barrett, Maryann Daniels, Sharon Christy, Bonnie McLure

Third from back row-Jeanann Hall, Katie Booth, Mardelle Elsbree, Marilyn Ellyson, Tom Chapin, Kathleen Merrill, ? Lynn Martin, Tommy Durham, Terry ?Stokes or Knowles

Second Grade
2nd Grade-
Back row- Jimmy Smith, Dianne Hope, Jack Bruce, Sharon Johnstone, Vicky Vest, Sue Carpenter, Bill Gardner
Second from back row- Dwane(sp) ___, Judy Randrup, Jean Larson, Dennis ?Barrett, Maryann Daniels, Sharon Christy, Bonnie McLure

Third from back row-Jeanann Hall, Katie Booth, Mardelle Elsbree, Marilyn Ellyson, Tom Chapin, Kathleen Merrill, ? Lynn Martin, Tommy Durham, Terry ?Stokes or Knowles

Front row- Barbara Kroll, Karen ?Rogers, Donald ?Kipp, ______, ______, Billy Stark, Sylvia Berwick, Sharon Myatt, Barbara Good


2nd/3rd Grade-
Back row – Darlene Elwood, Maryann Daniels, Dennis Barrett, Mrs. Wynn, Janice Bland, Sue Carpenter, Katie Booth, Barbara Good, Jack Bruce, Barbara King

Middle row -Nancy Chisom, Marilyn Ellyson, Sylvia Berwick, Sharon Chrisite, Paul ____, Gary Caillier, Gary Dickerson, Gary ?Bailey ,Mardelle Elsbree, Timothy ____, Tom Durham

Front row(second graders) Douglas_____, _______, Dorothy _____, Shirley Wieder, Dianne _____, Dennis ___, Penny York, John Stokes, Patrick _____

2nd and 3rd Grade-


3rd Grade

No Names available yet


3rd and 4th 1949
Top L to R Vickie Vest, Judy Randrup, Lassie McClure, Marilyn Pace, JoAnn Olson, Dennis Barrett, Jimmy Smith, Ronny Mead, Tommy Durham. Second Row Mrs. Brown, Gary Baily, Pat Youk, Diane Whalen, Gail Rassmuson, Diane Muscatt, Shirley Weider, Judy Onstad, Brenda Lindsley, Betty Soderquist, Third Row Billy Stark, Paul Sadler, John Stokes, Terry Stokes, Terry Smith, Ronny ?, Douglas ?, Charles Lindout, Don ?, Allen ?, Wayne Pitts

Fifth Grade: Top L to R Mr Wrynook, JoAnn Olson, Nancy Chishom, Janice Bland, Vicky Vest, Brenda Lindsley, Dennis Barrett, Marylin Pace, Lassie McClure, Peggy, Sue Carpenter, Dianne Hope, Billy Gardner, Mr. Dickson (teacher), Middle row Dale Pierson, Craig Pitner, Gary Dickerson, Derald Kenoyer, Billy Stark, Phillip Hillier, Betty Soderquist, Barbara Good, Terry Smith, Dennis M, Charles Kirk, Tommy Durham. Bottom Row Terry Stokes, Kent Cronkhite, Darlene, Jean Ann Hall, Judy Randrup, Katie Booth, Sharon Christy, Barbara King, Barbara Kroll, Judy Onstad, Kathleen Merril

Sixth Grade: Top Left to Right Philip Hillier, Betty Soderquist, Rosalee Stocks, Vicki Vest, Kathleen Merrill, Brenda Lindsley, Katie Booth, Barbara King, Judy Onstad, Sharon Christy, Terry Smith. 2nd Row Judy Randrup, Dianne Hope, Jean Hall, Janice Bland, Sue Carpenter, Nancy Chishom, Blossom forbes, Dale Pierson, Kent Cronkhite, Dennis Barrett. Row 3 Dennis Monson, Charles Kirk, Tommy Durham, Derald Kenoyer, Richard Tisdale, Gary Dickerson, Craig Pitner, Terry Stokes, Joanne Olson absent

Columbia 5th Grade 1949


4th Grade 1952 not our class

Not our class

Not our class